Bel Mail Gratis consult
Navigation

eClinic, established at Eemnesserweg 14, 1251 NC Laren NH, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Processing personal data

 

– personal contact information –

By filling in a form or booking an appointment for a  consultation and sending it to our website, you provide us with your personal contact information. We only use this information to contact you and to communicate with you. We do not use your data for other purposes.
If you provide us with your personal contact details in another way, by email, telephone or otherwise, the same applies as stated above for the use of this information.

 

– other personal data –

If a service agreement is concluded, then we will have more personal information than just contact details. We only use this personal data in the context of the services agreed with you and collect only those data that we consider necessary or useful in that regard.
We will not share your information with other parties without your permission, unless there is an administrative or legal obligation to do so, or there is a court order.

 

– special and / or sensitive personal data –

eClinic processes the following special and / or sensitive personal data about you:

– health

– details of persons younger than 16 years of age. Our website and / or service do not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without that permission, please contact us via info@eclinic.nl and we will remove this information.

– For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data –

eClinic processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Processing your payment – Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure – Calling or emailing you if this is necessary to perform our services – Informing you about changes to our services and products – You have the option to offer to create an account – To deliver goods and services to you – eClinic analyzes your behavior on the website to improve the website and to adjust the range of products and services to your preferences. – eClinic follows your surfing behavior over various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs. – eClinic also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

– How long we keep personal data –

eClinic does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. We use a minimum retention period of 7 years for all (categories) of personal data: in connection with, among other things, obligations to the tax authorities.

– Sharing of personal data with third parties –

eClinic does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. eClinic remains responsible for these processes.

– Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use –

eClinic uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. eClinic uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and have asked permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HTTP_cookie

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are, for example, advertisers and / or social media companies.

– View, modify or delete data –

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by eClinic and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@eclinic.nl. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. eClinic would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl

– Security –
We have made every effort to ensure that your data is safe with us. When processing personal data, we use one or more processors, such as an internet provider. In order to guarantee privacy and to ensure technical security, we have entered into a processing agreement with processors in accordance with the requirements laid down in the GDPR. Your data is not processed outside the EU. As controller, we remain responsible.
Personal data recorded in physical form is stored in a properly lockable room, so that third parties do not have access to it.
eClinic takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via
info@eclinic.nl.

­– Privacy Rights-

We respect your privacy rights and will help you to exercise the rights granted to you in the GDPR. Examples of this are the right to view, correct and delete your personal data. If you want to make use of your rights, you can contact us about this. Our contact details are on our website.

 

eClinic, located at Eemnesserweg 14 | 1251 NC Laren NH, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact Details:
www.eclinic.nl | Eemnesserweg 14 | 1251 NC Laren NH | +31356315295

R van Mondfrans is the Data Protection Officer of eClinic.She can be reached via info@eclinic.nl

 

Personal data that we process

eClinic processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide these to us yourself.
Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

– First and last name
– Sex
– Date of birth
– Address data
– Telephone number
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
– Information about your activities on our website
– Data about your surfing behavior across different websites (for example because this company is part of an advertising network)
– List of customer contact details via an app
– Internet browser and device type

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

eClinic processes the following special and / or sensitive personal data of you:
– health
data of persons younger than 16 years of age

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without that permission, please contact us via info@eclinic.nl and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

eClinic processes your personal data for the following purposes::
Handling your payment
Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services
Inform you about changes to our services and products
Offer you the option to create an account
To deliver goods and services to you
eClinic analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to adjust the range of products and services to your preferences..
eClinic follows your surfing behavior on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.
eClinic also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return..

Automatic Decisions

eClinic makes [yes / no] decisions based on automated processing on issues that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (such as an eClinic employee) among them. eClinic uses the following computer programs or systems:
[complete with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person concerned]

How long we keep personal data

eClinic does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

(Category) Personal data> Retention Period> Reason

Personal details> Retention period> Reason
Address> Retention period> Reason
and so forth> Retention period> Reason

 

Sharing of personal data with third parties

eClinic does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. eClinic remains responsible for these processes.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by eClinic and you have the right to data transfer-ability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@eclinic.nl. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. eClinic would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en How we protect personal data eClinic takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss , to prevent unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@eclinic.nl


Gratis consult
arts 1500 behandelingen gedaan
zaterdag en zondag behandelingen mogelijk
Gehele behandeling door arts